Log in

No account? Create an account
05 July 2010 @ 05:56 pm
[poll] favorite dongbang concert  
i watched the tv version of the secret code concert when it first came out but i totally forgot about the dvd version!  it's packed with lots more goodies and performances that weren't included on the tv airing.  so i'm indulging in a lovely afternoon of dongbang-goodness :D 

if you haven't seen the secret code concert yet, or just want to spazz all over again here's a link to the first part: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y-aCEnKgm8M&feature=related.  you can find the later parts on the sidebar :)

Poll #1588309 Favorite Concert

Which is your favorite dongbang concert?

Rising Sun
Heart, Mind, & Soul
The Five in the Black
The Secret Code

What set apart your favorite concert?

Best Song List
Best Performances
Best Choreography
Best Filmography
Best Overall

Have you ever seen a dong bang concert live?

yes (because I'm the luckiest bitch around)
no (sobs and clings to dvd box)

now share your answers with me!!!

tell me, what are your favorite concert songs, performances, moments, etc. too much is never enough with me (bonus points for gifs & vid links :P)!!!
jinsane226jinsane226 on July 5th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
I LOVE the costumes for ~T~
but TSC concert took the cake for its pure EPIC stage/solos
OMG the Mirotic performance...
I nearly fell out of my chair flailing at the doppelganger bit and costume change
stay foxy, baby ♥bangable on July 5th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
dude~ i so agree. i love the dance that is on screen too. and then when they finally come out with their white outfits on it is just like OMG build-up explosion lol.
jinsane226jinsane226 on July 6th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC)
Then the solos during TSC were so much more EXPLOSIVE than Mirotic

mannequinnedmannequinned on July 6th, 2010 11:07 am (UTC)

the timing and everything was just right too :) loved how the music sounded also.
stay foxy, baby ♥bangable on July 6th, 2010 12:01 pm (UTC)
yeah, something about that concert makes me all bubbly and excited :D
⁹⁰⁹⁵: yoochun ☆ real men wear pinkhae on July 5th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
i loved the mirotic performance at TSC, i thought it was really cool the whole dancing doppelganger on the screen behind them.

but i have to say mirotic concert was my favourite ... only because i'm bias because i actually got to go and it had me crying like a baby XD they looked like they had a lot of fun during it too. (but they did in others too so its hard!)
stay foxy, baby ♥bangable on July 5th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
aww yeah. i can understand why you're biased towards the mirotic concert ^__^

i picked the five in black because it was emotional for them. like their big "it's finally working out" moment and i really like the smexy opening on the couch. gah. its hard to pick just one concert though.
maggie: DBSK bowweerainbow on July 6th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
I have such a soft spot for the Heart, Mind and Soul concert...I don't know if it's the particular songs they sang or what, but I get a warm feeling watching that. I haven't even got a DVD of it, though if I had some spare money lying around I'd be on it* and the copy I have of the concert on my laptop is kinda corrupted I think cos it won't play properly...but I still watch it over every so often and feel all nostalgic and teary.
aniprincess_13: kawaii minsuaniprincess_13 on July 6th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
I love the cinematograpy for T but TSC is just @.@ and :Q________________
Their song order is a bit weird but still *is in love with TSC*