?

Log in

 
 
17 July 2010 @ 11:52 am
[poll] sex & the city  
Hi darlins, if you haven't noticed by now, this comm has become a haven of dongbang randomness :P Hope you don't mind :P

I want to ask someone to write a sex & the city dongbang fic, but I seriously cannot figure out who's who. I think there will be some clear winners in this poll, but I think everybody else will be just as stuck on other characters as I am. So, darlins, plz lemme know what you think. Which member is which character?



Poll #1593416 Who's who?

Yunho

Carrie
2(10.0%)
Miranda
3(15.0%)
Charlotte
2(10.0%)
Samantha
0(0.0%)
Mr. Big
13(65.0%)

Changmin

Carrie
1(4.8%)
Miranda
11(52.4%)
Charlotte
5(23.8%)
Samantha
2(9.5%)
Mr. Big
2(9.5%)

Jaejoong

Carrie
12(57.1%)
Miranda
1(4.8%)
Charlotte
3(14.3%)
Samantha
5(23.8%)
Mr. Big
0(0.0%)

Yoochun

Carrie
1(4.8%)
Miranda
2(9.5%)
Charlotte
2(9.5%)
Samantha
11(52.4%)
Mr. Big
5(23.8%)

Junsu

Carrie
5(23.8%)
Miranda
2(9.5%)
Charlotte
10(47.6%)
Samantha
4(19.0%)
Mr. Big
0(0.0%)



(And bonus question, since I'm rewatching queer as folk (usa), which member is which character in that show too??? ♥
 
 
 
⊹⊱ⓜⓘⓝⓓⓨ⊰⊹: Flower Longxsinfulxtouchx on July 17th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
I don't know much about sex and the city... but for QAF, I say.... god for my yunjae bias I wanna make ho brian and jae junstin.... but I actually think... idk actually I mean i can see jae as brian, but not so much ho as justin...

emmett would be junsu
ted would be changmin
micky?... he could be a brian too...

haha brian is just too damn sexy...

NO! Micky can be ethan... i love ethan, despite my brian/justin bias... and i mean, come on, ethan kinda has that greasy thing going on xDD

Ohhh what about Hunter? Hoshiz I totally forgot about Michael!!!

Aish... Junsu could be Michael... idk... who would be emmett than (Key? xD or Alex from UKISS? (I don't like them much, but I love Alex. He is a total flamerxD))

Wait... now that I think.... Changmin could be Ben. And then Ted... hmmm...idk...

Hunter... haha Taemin could be hunter. (even though taemin is WAY too innocent...but you know, he's young and pretty enough. xD)

Sorry... I'm a total Queer as Folk Lover~~~

Oh and who could be Debbie? We HAVE to have a Debbie? OH and what about Lindsey and Melanie? Aish... too many ppl....

Oh.. for the sake of it... Melanie will be Bekka from After School and Lindsey can be.. hmm... Bom from 2ne1 or Victoria from fx...

Debbie... gah... she is a hard spot to fill... I mean she is just too damn amazing~~~
She can be that comedian lady that is a Yunho fan. She was on "My Favorite" and "Come to Play" with dbsk. hehe

QAF+DBSK CROSSOVER FTW!!

Why hasn't anyone written it yet???? hahah okay...

I need to stop blabbering...
(Deleted comment)
stay foxy, baby ♥bangable on July 17th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
love you ♥
stay foxy, baby ♥bangable on July 17th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
i dunno why it's so hard to figure out who's who, but this seems pretty right on.